SPC AARON S.  AAMOT, USA    

LCPL BRIAN J. ADAMS, USMC    

1LT MICHAEL R. ADAMS, USAR    

SPC CARLO E. ALFONSO, USA


SPC ZACHARY W. ALLEY, USA  

SGT THOMAS F. ALLISON, USA 

MAJ PHILIP D. AMBARD, USAF


PFC LAMARR ANDERSEN JR, USAR   

SGT PHILLIP R. ANDERSON, USA   

MSGT STEVEN E. AUCHMAN, USAF      

SGT COREY J. AULTZ, USA         

SGT ERIC J. AUTIO, USA


SSgt BRANDON R. BAILEY, USMC

CPL NICHOLAS BAILEY, USMC  

PV2 MICHAEL A. BALOGA, USA  

ND2 JACOB  K. BARE, USN         

CPL JOSHUA E. BARRON, USMC       

CAPT DANIEL B. BARTLE, USMC 

SSG TANE T. BAUM, USANG       

SFC CLIFFORD E. BEATTIE, USA          

SPC RYAN M. BELL, USA 

1LT ROBERT N. BENNEDSEN, USA     

SGT ALEXANDER J. BENNETT, USAR     

SPC DURRELL L. BENNETT, USA        

SPC ROBERT T. BENSON, USA 

SSGT MARVIN L. BEST, USMC   

SGT NATHAN R. BEYERS, USA


MSGT THOMAS A. BIDDLE, USA


SSG DAVID M. BIEHL, USA          

CPL JOSEPH P. BIER, USMC     

PFC KELLEN E. BIGGAR, USA        

CPT AARON R. BLANCHARD, USA        

SGT JAY A. BLESSING, USA        

LCPL NICHOLAS B. BLOEM, USMC                  

CPL JASON  M. BOGAR, USA      

SN MICHAEL T. BOSWELL, USN 

SGT JOSHUA M. BOYD, USA       

1LT BRIAN N. BRADSHAW, USA

SPC MIKAYLA A. BRAGG, USA    

SGT BENJAMIN V.  BRAND, USA           

LCPL CEDRIC E. BRUNS,  USMCR           

SSG CHRISTOPHER BUNDA, USA       

SSG MICHAEL L. BURBANK, USA          

LCPL JEREMY W. BURRIS, USMC        

PFC CODY S. CALAVAN, USMC  

SSG CHAD A. CALDWELL, USA 

1LT JAIME L. CAMPBELL, USANG


SGT JERROD S. CAMPBELL, USMC          

LCPL  DUSTIN L. CANHAM, USMCR        

SPC JOSEPH T. CARON,  USA   

PFC CASEY  S. CARRIKER, USA

EOD1 SEAN P. CARSON, USN  

LCPL DANIEL CHAVEZ, USMC   

LT BRANT L. CHRISTIANSON, USN


CS1 REGINA R. CLARK, USN     

SSG JOHN J. CLEAVER, USA     

SGT ROSS A. CLEVENGER, USA


SSgt KRYSTAL CLOSE, USAF           

CPL JUSTIN R. CLOUSE, USA   

SGT JASON  A. COLE, USA          

MSG MARK W. COLEMAN, USA  

1LT BENJAMIN J. COLGAN, USAR

SGT SEAN M. COLLINS, USA      

SSG CASEY  D. COMBS, USA


SGM BRADLY D. CONNER, USA      

SGT JASON  C. COOK, USMC


SRA EMORY A. J. CORWINE, USAF     

SGT JAMES  E. CRAIG, USA        

SSGT CASEY J. CRATE, USAF


1SGT JOSE SAN NICOLAS CRISOSTOMO, USA   

SSGT DANIELLE M. CRONE, USAF


SFC CHARLES C. CUMPSTON III, USA       

SSGT TIMOTHY P.  DAVIS, USAF           

SPC KACEY  C. DAY, USA

PFC MATTHEW C. DEHLE, USA 

SGT DARIEK E. DEHN, USA        

SGT JACOB  H. DEMAND, USA


SGT GABRIEL G. DEROO, USA   

SSG SEAN D. DIAMOND, USA   

SPC CHRISTOPHER W. DICKISON, USA


LTCOL EMMETT W. DRUMHELLER JR, USAF        

CPL JOSHUA R. DUMAW, USMC           

SPC BLAIN M. EBERT, USA         

MAJ BETTY  L. EGBERT, USA    


SSG KYLE A. EGGERS, USA       

SPC PAUL V. ELDER, USA          

LCPL NICKOULAS H. ELLIOT, USMC

SPC ROBERT W. ELLIS, USA     

SPC MATTHEW J. EMERSON, USA       

LCPL ADAM  Q. EMUL, USMC     

1LT FORREST P. EWENS, USA              

PFC AARON E. FAIRBAIRN, USA

SPC ALEXANDER D. FALLSTONE, USA


PFC KYLE M. FARR, USA           

1LT MATHEW G. FAZZARI, USA  

CPL LLYTHANIELE FENDER, USA       

SGT DAMIEN T. FICEK, USANG  

LCPL DAVID L. FINLAYSON, USMC       

PFC JOSHUA A. FUESTON, USA

LCPL KANE  M. FUNKE, USMC


SPC BRANDON M. GALLEGOS, USA   

SGT MICKEL D. GARRIGUS, USA          

PFC DEVON J. GIBBONS, USA


SPC JOSHUA R. GIVENS, USA   

SFC WYATT  A. GOLDSMITH, USA         

SPC YANCY  L. GOODWIN, USANG       

SPC NICKOLAUS G. GOSSACK, USA


SPC CHAD D. GROEPPER, USA   

CPL KELLY  B. GROTHE, USAR


SGT SHANE L. GUSZREGAN, USANG


SPC BRIAN M. HALL, USANG

LTCOL WILLIAM G. HALL, USMC     

PFC JASON  HANSON, USMC

SSG STEPHEN C. HATTAMER, USA      

PFC COURT D. HAUGEN, USA


AD3 LEO R. HAYES JR, USN   


SGT NATHAN P. HAYS, USMC    

SPC JUSTIN W. HEBERT, USA   

SGT CHARLES F. HENRY, USMC  

SGT JACOB  R. HERRING, USA 

SGT JACOB  M. HESS, USMC     

SPC JORDAN W. HESS, USA


PFC CHARLES B. HESTER, USA


SGT CHRISTOPHER R. HIGGINBOTHAM, USA     

SGT BRANDON S. HOCKING, USA


SPC MATTHEW J. HOLLEY, USA        

TSGT  JAMES R. HORNBARGER, USAF           

SGT BRYCE D. HOWARD, USA  

LCPL JEREMY E. HOWARD, USMC       

PFC TRAVIS M. HUMBYRD, USA

2LT NICHOLAS J.  JABARA, USAF           

PV2 JAMES  T.  JACKSON, USA  

LCPL JOE M.  JACKSON, USMC  

SPC JESSIAH D.  JAMESON, USA


​SPC STEVEN M. JENNINGS, USA


PV2 BEATRICE O. JOHNS, USANG           

MAJ ALAN R. JOHNSON, USAR  

CPL JEREMIAH J. JOHNSON, USA


SPC JOHN P. JOHNSON, USA 

MSG KEVIN A. JOHNSON, USANG  

CW4 ROBERT M. JOHNSON, USA


SGT TIMOTHY L. JOHNSON, USMC 

SGT CURT E. JORDAN JR, USA


PFC ERIK L. JORGENSEN, USANG 

SPC TIMOTHY D. JUNEMAN, USANG  

LCPL RAMON T. KAIPAT, USMC  

SPC VINCENT G. KAMKA, USA  

SGT ABRAHAM M. KASCHMITTER, USMC  

CPL JASON M. KESSLER, USA  

SPC ERIC D. KING, USA  

SGT JOSHUA J. KIRK, USA  

SPC JARROD A. LALLIER, USA

SFC STEVEN M. LANGMACK, USA  

TSGT JACKIE L. LARSEN, USAF


LCPL JEREMY S. LASHER, USMC


SRA COLTEN A. LAUTERBACH, USAF 

CW4 PATRICK D. LEACH, USANG


PVT DAVID H. LEAP, USA 

SGT JOEL W. LEWIS, USA  

MAJ ROBERT D. LINDENAU, USA  

SGT VELTON LOCKLEAR III, USA  

PFC DUANE E. LONGSTRETH, USA


TSGT JOSHUA P. LOWELL, USAF 

CPL JAMES E. LUNDIN, USA


CAPT DAVID I. LYON, USAF

CW3 NIALL D. LYONS, USA


TSGT HERMAN T. MACKEY III, USAF 

1LT NICHOLAS A. MADRAZO, USMC  

SPC GREGGERY P. MANDEVILLE, USANG  

SPC LUIS A. MANRIQUEZ-ACUSTA, USA


LCPL CHRISTOPHER K. MARKHAM, USMC


CPL ETHAN J. MARTIN, USA 

SGT CHARLES E. MATHENY IV, USA


CW2 JONAH D. MCCLELLAN, USA 

MAJ MEGAN M. MCCLUNG, USMCR


PFC ERIN L. MCLYMAN, USA


SSG JULIAN S. MELO, USA 

SSG TRACY L. MELVIN, USA  

SFC DANIEL W. METZE, USANG  

HM2 CHARLES L. MILAM, USN

SGT JOSEPH B. MILLEDGE, USA  

SPC HARLEY D. R. MILLER, USA  

SPC JAMES L. MILLER, USA  

PFC DENNIS L. MITCHELL II, USMC  


MSG SEAN M. MOCABEE, USA  

CPL DARREL J. MORRIS, USMC  

SFC LAWRENCE E. MORRISON, USA  

SPC CHRISTOPHER M. MUTTON, USA  

SPC NATHAN W. NAKIS, USANG  

MSG ROBB G. NEEDHAM, USAR  

CPL CHRISTOPHER J. NELSON, USA  

SGT TIMOTHY R. NELSON, USMC


SPC NICHOLAS W. NEWBY, USANG

PO2 JAROD P. NEWLOVE, USNR  

SSG DANIELLE M. NIENAJADLO, USA

SSG TRAVIS W. NIXON, USA  

SGT JUSTIN D. NORTON, USA


SMSGT WILBERT R. NORTON III, USAF


CW3 SCOTT A.M. OSWELL, USA 

PFC DEVERAN L. OWEN, USA


CPL JOSE A. PANIAGUA-MORALES, USA 

SPC ADAM J. PATTON, USA


A1C TYLER J. PATTON, USAF 

SSG RONALD L. PAULSEN, USAR


SPC MICHAEL H. PEARSON, USANG 

SGT JASON D. PETO, USMC  


SGT TRAVIS D. PFISTER, USMC


CAPT VICTORIA A. PINCKNEY, USAF


SGT JACOB A. PITTMAN, USAR 

SPC JEROME J. POTTER, USA  

LCPL CALEB J. POWERS, USMC  

CW2 CLINT J. PRATHER, USA


CW5 JOHN C. PRATT, USA


SSG JOSHUA W. PRATT, USA 


​SPC DAVID J. RAMSEY, USA  

CAPT GREGORY A. RATZLAFF, USMC  

LCPL BRYCE J. REIDINGER, USMC  

SGT YADIR G. REYNOSO, USMC  

SSGT JUAN M. RIDOUT, USAF  

SGT JAMES D. RIEKENA, USANG  

SSGT DAVID G. RIES, USMCR  

CPL STEVEN A. RINTAMAKI, USMC  

PFC BLAKE W. SAMODELL, USA  

LCPL EVAN M. SANCHEY, USMC  

CPL JONATHAN J. SANTOS, USA


SGT DIETRICH A. SCHMIEMAN, USMC

SPC JEREMIAH W. SCHMUNK, USANG  

CPT JOSEPH W. SCHULTZ, USA  

SSG COBY G. SCHWAB, USA  

PFC KERRY D. SCOTT, USA  

SGT ERIC J. SEIMS, USANG  

E2 LUCAS D. SENESCALL, USN

SGT JEFFREY R. SHAVER, USANG  


LTCOL KEVIN M. SHEA, USMC  

PFC ANDREW J. SHIELDS, USA  

CPT JAMES A. SHULL, USA  

CPL DUSTIN L. SIDES, USMC


SPC OMAR SOLTERO, USA 

SGT WILLIAM C. SPENCER, USANG


SSGT NICHOLAS A. SPROVTSOFF, USMC 

LCPL SHAWN V. STARKOVICH, USMC  

CPL JEFFREY B. STARR, USMC  

SSG MATTHEW H. STILTZ, USA  

SPC SAMUEL D. STONE, USANG  

HM3 EICHMANN A. STRICKLAND, USN


SPC JOHN R. SULLIVAN, USA 

LCPL SHANE C. SWANBERG, USMC  

CPO MICHAEL R. TATHAM, USN


MAJ STEVEN W. THORNTON, USA 

SPC TRENT L. THORP, USA


LCPL MICHAEL S. TOBIN, USMC 

CW2 BENJAMIN H. TODD, USA  

PFC NEIL I. TURNER, USA  

SSGT ABRAHAM G. TWITCHELL, USMC


PFC BUFFORD K. VAN SLYKE, USMC 

SSG CHRISTOPHER J. VANDERHORN, USA  

SGT SCOTT R. VANNING, USA


SGT JASON J. VARGO, USA 

CW2 DOUGLAS M. VOSE III, USA


CAPT MARK T. VOSS, USAF


SPC JEFFREY J. WAGGONER, USA 

SFC JOHNNY C. WALLS, USA  

PFC CHRISTOPHER I. WALZ, USA  

PFC ANDREW M. WARD, USA  

LCPL ERIC L. WARD, USMC  

SGT MICHAEL T. H. WASHINGTON, USMC  

CPL GLENN J. WATKINS, USA  

SPC CODY W. WATSON, USA

SGT EARL D. WERNER, USANG  

SSGT JAMES G. WHEELER, USMCR

SPC JOSEPH V. WHITE, USA  

SGT LUCAS T. WHITE, USA

SPC DENNIS M. WILLIAMS, USA  

SSG JOSHUA E. WILLS, USA


SSG ROBERT J. WILSON, USA


SFC BENJAMIN B. WISE, USA

SGT WILLIAM C. WOLD, USMC  

LCPL NATHAN R. WOOD, USMC  

SPC CURTIS L. WOOTEN III, USA  

SGT JOE L. WRIGHTSMAN, USMC  

SSG NATHAN L. WYRICK, USA  

SPC JEDADIAH D. ZILLMER, USA


PFC KIRBY L. ZORN, USMC


​SSG MICHAEL S. ZYLA, USA

Post 9/11 Fallen Heroes from the Northwest

a Post 9/11 Fallen Heroes Military memorial in SPokane, WA